Terreno-edificabile Vendesi in Mund Building lot in Mund on a sunny south-facing slope with views of the Rhone Valley - W2 zoning, primary residence permitted

Dati principali
Indirizzo Indirizzo su richiesta
3903 Mund
N. di riferimento 3903-25-0002
Categorie Terreno edificabile
Disponibile da Immediata
Tipo di zona Wohnzone W2
Indice di sfruttamento 0.6
Prezzo
Prezzo di vendita CHF 119’600.–
Prezzo al m² CHF 245.–
Aree/Volumi
Superfice del lotto 488 m2
Caratteristiche
  • circled-tick Abitazione primaria
  • circled-tick Posizione collinare / con pendenza
  • circled-tick Soleggiato
  • circled-tick Tranquillo
  • circled-tick Versante sud
  • circled-tick Vista sulle montagne

Building lot in Mund on a sunny south-facing slope with views of the Rhone Valley - W2 zoning, primary residence permitted

This building lot in Mund is located on the outskirts of the village on a sunny south-facing slope and offers the opportunity to build a home with unobstructed views of the Rhone Valley and the surrounding mountain scenery. The quiet location combines proximity to nature with easy access to infrastructure in the valley.

Highlights

  • South-facing slope: The lot benefits from all-day sun and unobstructed views of the Rhone Valley and the Valais mountain scenery.
  • Building zone W2: The lot is located in residential zone W2 and is suitable for a primary residence.
  • Utilities: Electricity, water, and sewer connections are located in the immediate vicinity of the lot?full utility service has not yet been established.

Property Description

The building lot is located outside the village center of Mund and, thanks to its elevated position, offers an unobstructed view of the Rhone Valley. Connections for electricity, water, and sewer are available nearby, but the lot itself has not yet been developed.

Location and surroundings

Mund is located in the Upper Valais and is known for its sunny climate and traditional saffron cultivation. A kindergarten, school, and public transportation are accessible in the village. The town of Brig is a short drive away, as are shopping opportunities and other amenities in the valley. Hiking, biking, and skiing in the nearby mountain region round out the recreational offerings.