4 Rooms Apartment-Flat to rent in Bern 4-Zimmerwohnung an zentraler Lage

Key facts
Address Belpstrasse 30
3007 Bern
Reference no. 1751/1032
Categories Flat
Available from 01.06.2026
Floor 3
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Number of residential units 13
Floors 4
Number of guest toilets 1
Year of last renovation 2014
Price
Gross rent / month CHF 1’909.–
Net rent / month CHF 1’609.–
Extra Costs / month CHF 300.–
Rental deposit CHF 5’727.–
SwissCaution rental guarantee without bank deposit
Annual premium
Calculated on 3 months of rent
CHF 274.40
The provisional certificate (free) enhances your rental application file.
Areas/Volumes
Net living area 85 m2
Features
  • circled-tick Balcony
  • circled-tick Cable TV
  • circled-tick Has elevator
  • circled-tick Sunny

Wohnen zwischen City West und Eigerplatz

Per 1. Juni 2026 oder nach Vereinbarung vermieten wir eine 4-Zimmerwohnung an Top Lage. Die Wohnung bietet Ihnen folgende Annehmlichkeiten:

  • abgeschlossene Küche mit Geschirrspüler, Glaskeramik
  • Parkettböden in Wohn-/Esszimmer und Schlafzimmer
  • Bad mit Dusche
  • separates WC
  • praktische Einbauschränke
  • sonniger Balkon
  • Personenlift
  • Keller und Estrich

Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel sowie Einkaufmöglichkeiten befinden sich in unmittelbarer Nähe.

"KEINE WG-NUTZUNG"

 

Wohnen zwischen City West und Eigerplatz

• abgeschlossene Küche mit Geschirrspüler, Glaskeramik
  • Parkettböden in Wohn-/Esszimmer und Schlafzimmer

 

Show Telephone
0313851920
Wirz Tanner Immobilien AG
Europaplatz 1a
3001 Bern