Terreno-edificabile Vendesi in Mund Building lot in the Salwald area above Mund - panoramic views of the Glishorn and the Rhone Valley

Dati principali
Indirizzo Indirizzo su richiesta
3903 Mund
N. di riferimento 3903-25-0003
Categorie Terreno edificabile
Disponibile da Immediata
Tipo di zona Wohnzone F1
Indice di sfruttamento 0.3
Prezzo
Prezzo di vendita CHF 44’800.–
Prezzo al m² CHF 80.–
Aree/Volumi
Superfice del lotto 558 m2
Caratteristiche
  • circled-tick Abitazione primaria
  • circled-tick Posizione collinare / con pendenza
  • circled-tick Soleggiato
  • circled-tick Tranquillo
  • circled-tick Versante sud
  • circled-tick Vista sulle montagne

Building lot in the Salwald area above Mund - panoramic views of the Glishorn and the Rhone Valley

Located above the mountain village of Mund, in the Salwald area, this building lot sits on a sunny south-facing slope with impressive panoramic views of the Rhone Valley, the Glishorn, and the Valais mountains. The quiet, elevated location offers proximity to nature and expansive views as the foundation for a custom home project.

Highlights

  • Panoramic view: The lot offers unobstructed views of the Glishorn, the Rhone Valley, and the Valais Alps.
  • South-facing slope: The lot benefits from all-day sunlight thanks to its optimal south-facing orientation.
  • Building Zone F1: The lot is located in Building Zone F1 and is suitable for a primary residence.
  • Utilities: Electricity, water, and sewer connections are nearby?the lot itself is not yet connected.

Property Description

The parcel is located in the Salwald area above Mund at a quiet, elevated elevation. Connections for electricity, water, and sewer are available nearby; the parcel itself has not yet been developed. Brig and the valley are about a 25-minute drive away.

Location and surroundings

Mund is located in the Upper Valais and is known for its sunny climate and traditional saffron cultivation. The Salwald area captivates with its forests, meadows, and mountain air in a quiet, elevated location. Shopping, schools, and transportation links in the valley are easily accessible. Hiking, biking, and winter sports in the surrounding mountain region round out the recreational offerings.